Committee Listing 

ACLM Counsel

Bill Hinnant, Jr., MD JD FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Eric Eglite, DPM, JD (Associate Counsel) 
Marvin H. Firestone, MD JD FCLM (Associate Counsel)
Raymund King, MD JD FCLM  (Associate Counsel) 
Francois Blaudeau, MD JD FCLM(Associate Counsel) 
Leon Aussprung, MD JD FCLM (Associate Counsel)  
Vickie Trompler, MD JD FCLM (Associate Counsel) 
John Hall, MD JD FCLM (Associate Counsel) 

Ad Hoc Annual Meeting Poster Session Committee

Steve Waxman, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Karin Zucker, MD, JD, FCLM  
Christopher Burkle, MD, JD, FCLM 
Chris White, MD JD FCLM 

Amicus Committee

Mary Jean Wall, MD JD FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Archie Rich, JD  (Committee Member) 
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM (Committee Member) 
Seema Mohapatra, JD (Committee Member)
Theodore R. LeBlang, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Leon Aussprung, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Eli Avila, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Richard J. Kelly, MD JD MPH FCLM (Committee Member) 
Sapan Shah, MD JD (Committee Member)
John Hall, MD JD (Committee Member) 
Francois Blaudeau, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
John Carbone, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Tony Quang, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Leon Aussprung, MD, JD, LLM, FCLM (Committee Chair)
John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Francois Blaudeau, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Chris Burkle, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Mary Jane Wall, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Robert Bitonte, MD JD FCLM  (Committee Member)

Directory and Website Committee

Robert W. Buckman, PhD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Joe Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Richard E. Fradette, BSPharm, JD, MPH (Committee Member)
Adam McLaughlin, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Thomas Bojko, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Chris White, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Education and Professional Development Committee

Bob Bitonte, MD, JD, FCLM  (Committee Chair)  
Leon Aussprung, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Paul Blaylock, Jr., MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Chris Burkle, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Joe Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Karin Zucker, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Eli Avila, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Richard Hanover, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Ethics Committee

Michael Anderson, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Toan Foeng Tham, BA, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM (Committee Member) 
John Carbone, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Daniel J. Schwartz, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Laolu Osanyin, JD (Committee Member) 
Chris Burkle, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Karin Zucker, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
David Benjamin, PhD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Sandy Sanbar, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Robert R. Harrison, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Michael Brooks, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Yvonne McDowell, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Mary Lou Gaeta, MD JD (Committee Member)
Tony Quang, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
John Goldenring, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)

Finance Committee

Weldon Havins, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Mark Monasky, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Jack Snyder MD JD PhD MPH, MFS FCLM (Committee Member) 
Deven P. Sharma, FCIS, LLB, CPA, TEP (Committee Member)

Honorary Fellowship & Gold Medal Committee

Jack Snyder, MD JD PhD FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Dale Cowan, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Art Cohen, MD, JD, FCLM, MBA (Committee Member) 
Marvin Firestone, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Kent Harshberger, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

JLM Editorial Board

Richard Kelly, MD, JD, FCLM (Editor) 
David Donnersberger, MD, JD, MA, FCLM 
Robert Buckman, PhD, FLCM 
John P. Conomy, MD JD FCLM 
Ted LeBlang, JD FCLM 
Jennifer Brobst, JD 
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM 
David Benjamin, PhD, FCLM
Christopher Burkle, MD, JD, FCLM 
Gregg Cochran, MD, JD, FCLM 
Kalu Ogbureke, DDS JD FCLM
Karin Zucker, MD JD FCLM 
Joe Piorkowski, MD JD FCLM 
John Obafunwa, MD JD FCLM 
John Hall, MD JD FCLM 
Eric Shore, MD JD FCLM 
Dale Cowan, MD, JD, FCLM
Tony Quang, MD JD FCLM  
Kate Diesfeld, BA, JD
Marvin Firestone, MD, JD, FCLM 
Mark Fisher, MD, JD, FCLM  
Daniel Orr II, DDS, PhD, JD, MD, FCLM 
Sandy Sanbar, MD JD FCLM 
Daniel Tennenhouse, MD, JD, FCLM 
Veling Tsai, MD, JD, FCLM 

Marketing & Public Relations Committee

Eli Avila, MD JD FCLM (Committee Chair)  
Bruce Chandler May, MD, JD, FCLM, MS (Committee Member) 
Raymund C King, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Christopher Griffin, MD, MBA (Committee Member) 
Mary Jean Wall, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Michael Vinluan, MD (Committee Member) 
Robert Bitonte, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Mark Monasky, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Membership and Credentials Committee

Mitchell Nudelman, MD JD FCLM (Committee Chair)
Karin Zaner, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Jonathan Fanaroff, MD, JD, FAAP, FCLM (Committee Member)
Richard E. Fradette, BSPharm, JD, MPH (Committee Member)
Chester Gary, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Kalu Ogbureke DDS JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Matthias I. Okoye, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Archie Rich, JD (Committee Member) 
Noah D. Sabin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Martin J. Stillman, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Mary Jean Wall, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)  
Thomas G. Walsh, DDS, JD, LLM, FCLM (Committee Member)
Joe Piorkowski, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Thomas Bojko, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Sapan Shah MD JD (Committee Member) 

National Health Law Moot Court Competition Ad Hoc Committee

W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM (Committee Chair) 
Veling W. Tsai, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Charles R. Hollen, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
David Donnersberger, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Henry H. Chan, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Francois M. Blaudeau, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Monique Anawis, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Kalu Ogbureke DDS JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Karin Zucker, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Nominating Committee

Eli Avila, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Frank J. Riccio, DMD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Steve Waxman, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 
Francois Blaudeau, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member) 

Policy Review Ad Hoc Committee

Joseph Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Bruce H. Seidberg, DDS, MScD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Toan Foeng Tham, BA, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Martin Stillwell, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)

Publications Committee

Richard Kelley, MD JD FCLM (Committee Chair)
Chris White, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)
Gretchen Leach, JD (Committee Member) 
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM (Committee Member) 
Theodore R. LeBlang, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Joe Piorkowski, MD JD FCLM 
Thomas Bojko, MD JD FCLM (Committee Member)

Student Awards Committee

John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair) 
Dorothy Rasinski Gregory, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Kalu Ogbureke FRCPaH FCLM, DDS JD DMSc FDSRCS (Committee Member)
Bruce Seidberg, DDS, FCLM, FACS (Committee Member) 
Mark J. Greenwood, DO, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Robert W. Buckman, PhD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Cyril Wecht, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 

Young Professionals Committee

John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Sai Balasubramanian, MD JD Candidate 
Archie Rich, JD 
Santos Ruis-Cordero 
Karin Zucker, MD JD FCLM  
Bill Hinnant, MD JD FCLM  

AMA Delegates

Richard S. Wilbur, MD JD FCLM (AMA Delegate) 
Victoria Green, MD JD MBA MHSA FCLM (AMA Delegate)

Judicial Counsel

Richard Wilbur, MD JD FCLM (Chair) 
Victoria Green, MD JD MBA MHSA FCLM 
Dale Cowan, MD JD FCLM 
Dan Orr, DMD, JD, FCLM 
Bruce Seidberg, DDS, JD, FCLM